Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 24-Jan-2020 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilovechi Itsy Bitsy Koko (Angela Mindis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Rosdukervill Special Agent (Joseph Callery)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (AI) (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC (Dr C Nottle)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE ORA QND NRD CDX (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Puppy of Breed: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Stand By Your Man (AI) (V Spangler)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur JC (Imp BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)
Norwegian Buhund
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Quest (K Flynn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elidi (Susan Mertineit)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Dark Nite (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
State Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Edelgeist Double Agent (AI) (Coral Gray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saultz Blanca Little Bit Wild At Edelgeist (Coral Gray)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Kyoto No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (QLD)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Heart Of Glass (AI) (Barbara Loades)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)