Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-Jan-20
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
25-Jan-20
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
24-Jan-20
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Sep-19 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
21-Sep-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 6
21-Sep-19 Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
7-Sep-19 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
7-Jul-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 4, 7
6-Jul-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 6
6-Jul-19 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
29-Jun-19 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
29-Jun-19 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 2
23-Jun-19 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
22-Jun-19 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
21-Jun-19 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
2-Feb-19 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Feb-19 Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 1
7-Oct-18 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
4-Aug-18 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
19-May-18 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 2, 4
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
15-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
27-May-17 Esk Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 6
22-Apr-17 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Feb-16 Gundogs & Heavy Breeds Qld (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
10-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Jan-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
31-Dec-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
29-Nov-15 RNAPS Amenities Show (TAS) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-May-15 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
16-May-15 Callide Valley A & P Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
5-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 5
3-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
29-Mar-15 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5, 7
28-Mar-15 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3
21-Mar-15 New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
6-Sep-14 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) Group 3
5-Sep-14 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
12-Aug-14 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
11-Aug-14 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Aug-14 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
4-Jul-14 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
27-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
21-Jun-14 Woodford A P & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
9-Mar-14 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Mar-14 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #2) (QLD) Group 5
8-Sep-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3, 5
27-Jul-13 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 3, 4
3-May-13 Millmerran Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
21-Apr-13 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
20-Apr-13 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Feb-13 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6
23-Feb-13 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 3, 7
22-Feb-13 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Jan-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
31-Dec-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
9-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
8-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
8-Sep-12 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 6
7-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
1-Sep-12 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) General Specials
15-Jul-12 Old English Sheepdog Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
7-Jul-12 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 1
17-Jun-12 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
16-Jun-12 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
12-Feb-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Feb-12 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7