Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Black Velvet (Ms K E Hales)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Celestial Spell (Roy Mallinder & C Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jww-18/Jlatch/Jrusch/Jhungch/Jbelych L'End Show Ma Vie (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Black Velvet (Ms K E Hales)
Intermediate of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Celestial Spell (Roy Mallinder & C Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moruada Love Actually (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coviter Humble and Kind (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Coviter Redneck Woman (AI) (Sandra Warner)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Coviter Cup of Ambition (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Carribean Storm (Sarah-Lee Hampton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay She Sleeps With Guns (Mrs A Neyle)
Puppy of Breed: Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonway Servin It Up (Mrs S Squires)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Servin It Up (Mrs S Squires)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)