Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Strictly Business (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Strictly Business (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Big City Attitude (Samantha Febey)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Altania Le Mesnil Blanc (S M Beinke)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Strictly Business (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dom Perignon (M Morse & W Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Summer Lovin (R & J Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Strike Up The Band (Imp NZ) (Lynne Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Blue Sapphire (Lynne Johnston)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barramba Solar Flare (Imp NZ) (Ms N Van Roon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Altania Le Mesnil Blanc (S M Beinke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Big City Attitude (Samantha Febey)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wooralla (J Rasche / D Tomney)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macsmagic Litninstriker (K Baxter & D Humbler)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebridge First Offence (D Smith)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kazkei Seachange (Mrs Jennifer Toma)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Hot Onya Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wooralla (J Rasche / D Tomney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Elegant Rose (P F & P W Vandersluys)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Markable Mulgaa (Markable Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markable Sida (Ruth Bell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Morningmyst Destiny Bound TSD (M S & L Klecka)
Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight TSD (M S & L Klecka)
Neuter BOB: Dual Ch (T) Fernamber Edynn CCD RN TSDX (M S & L Klecka)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tirriki Hot Chocolate (Miss B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Trick or Treat (AI) (J Leibhardt & E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzjager Supreme Star (Keith Jefferies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Mustang Sally (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Swifthund Anothpretyfce (Allen Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Mustang Sally (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Dolly Did It (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldac Koffee Bronti (Kate Callery)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Almarjo Dash F Kash (Kate Callery)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Voo Doo Melody (Mrs V Tapp)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Dont Talk Just Kiss (A Cooney & C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swifthund Anothpretyfce (Allen Anderson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Tri Above The Rest (Rimini Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch Sharndah Just Charming (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelkeys Banner Of Love (Mr & Mrs N & C Bartholomew)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Tri Above The Rest (Rimini Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sharndah Just Charming (Sharndah Knls)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Asyut Seekn Fame N Fortune (Asyut Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kimchatka Bella Rouge (T A R & E B Maitland)
Junior in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Gemais Stormin Norman (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Neut & Dual Ch (t) Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET WAC RN ROM (Bisart Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq Time Lord (T Jones)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Invidia Leagally Blonde (M Probert)
Baby of Breed: Invidia cant buy me love (Miss M Probert)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut & Dual Ch (t) Bisart Double Dare CGC CD ET WAC RN ROM (Bisart Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosarott Basko's Pride CD RA TD PT (Bobbee Terrill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Svawill Questra HT (Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB: Dual Ch (T) Sanmar Denver Diva UD RAE ADX JDM SPD GD SD HT (Bobbee Terrill)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kimchatka Bella Rouge (T A R & E B Maitland)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemais Stormin Norman (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Seekn Fame N Fortune (Asyut Kennels)

Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Maharg Aki Hidemitsu (Miss K Martin & Mrs H Perrett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Southerton Workin On A Dream (Tina Gust)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Dragon Slayer (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Cotto Vino (Rick & Wendy Baker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underane Playboy (R Harvey & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Total Eclipse (Beadale Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mr Magic (Mr W Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Needtoiron Yings Phoebe (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Dragon Slayer (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)