Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Baby in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)
State Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Baby in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilovechi Itsy Bitsy Koko (Angela Mindis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rasodolce Dozers Big Girl (AI) (Fiona Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Come In Spinner At Edelgeist (Coral D Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Rosdukervill Special Agent (Joseph Callery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (AI) (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Rockin All The Way (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur (Imp BEL) JC (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae What Dreams May Come (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Dark Nite (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kinky Bootz (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Walamara Lead The Way (Imp NZ) (Mrs Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amoreruby Buddha Blue (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D Barnett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Trackhawk Hemi (Fiona Miller)
State Bred of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Kyoto No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snomark JL Polar Bear (AI) (Karin Niessen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Heart Of Glass (AI) (Barbara Loades)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)