Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   (Total Entry : 562)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
State Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Res Dog CC: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila versace by dezign (Ann Parker)
Minor of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)
Junior of Breed: Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Blazing Confessions (Janelle M Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wondoan Wrocketman (J & L Hales)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Faibel Let it B (Samantha Oberle)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutas Phalena Living The Dream (N Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale PH Autumn Legend (N Quinn)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mimypom Bachelor Babe (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Myunique Thankyour Lucky Stars (Mrs Michelle Oberle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton /Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dancourt Remarkable Maggie (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD) (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Whippet
State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Madhausrotts Call Me Sir (L Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Its In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Whos Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)