ACT Ladies Kennel Club (ACT)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   (Total Entry : 436)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Minor in Show: Pug
Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Intermediate in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Collie (Rough)
Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Junior in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Catch A Fairy (Ms R R Duffy)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljala Just So Jammy (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Hurricane Helena (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Hurricane Helena (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Shooting Star (Kristy Neiberding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden I’m No Angel (Ms K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
Minor of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
R/UP BOB: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Puddncreek Soaring High (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Under the Influence (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bassbar Donald Sutherland (Imp UK) (Gayle Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C & A Arkell /J & T Comerford / N Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avonpark Blue Skyhawk (K Fisher)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Junior of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SWI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & A Mulady)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Alianovna Destinys Arrival (Lisa Keogh)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Gotta Be Made Of Milo (Mr D W Halliday)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Alianovna Destinys Arrival (Lisa Keogh)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Be Made Of Milo (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Affair To Remember At Mannerking (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)