St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Dec-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 687)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Minor in Show: Akita
Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Breogan Kiwi Dreams (Debra Howell)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Comeon Kiss Me (Mr L B Bradney & Mr T Tancred)
Baby in Group: Pug
Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Potters Magic (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Comeon Kiss Me (Mr L B Bradney & Mr T Tancred)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Eaglevale Freddie Mercury (Kym Williams)

Papillon
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)  (Group Entry : 106)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Wanmirri Sulleys Creation (W V Moody)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hotashell A Touch O Class (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs)
Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Junior of Breed: Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lucky Leroy (S M Massey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Wanmirri Sulleys Creation (W V Moody)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (Daverona kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feenix Caught in a Maze (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Occuli Innuendo (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Chase The Ace (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus April Showers (T Deacon & S Worsley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr ( LK & R G Williams)
Minor of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Cruise Control (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tzivia (Douglas McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Davids (NSW)  (Group Entry : 109)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Miss A Sneddon)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Cause For Applause (R Valore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Cause For Applause (R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Miss A Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma On The Catwalk (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Puppy of Breed: Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Beech)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magnufi Helenabolle (Ms J Williams & Mr D Noordermeer)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hardrada Chasing The Wind (imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Duncan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Chanwan Starrfire (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Breogan Kiwi Dreams (Debra Howell)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cross B's Harry Potter (Imp USA) (S Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Mistletoe Kisses (Hayley Stubberfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Sky At Night (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (Michelle Bower)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daccord Rose de la Reine (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Kiwi Dreams (Debra Howell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chanwan Starrfire (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)