Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-May-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   (Total Entry : 532)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz the winner takes it all (AI) (John Palmer)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathryn Spiteri (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli / K Haddon)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Mistbreeze Barts Boy (Mrs Tracey Baker)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Varian the conqueror (Vivian Price)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs Tracey Lee Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mistbreeze Barts Boy (Mrs Tracey Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pleasure (Sue Donahue)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Rothkeal Porsche (Imp NZ) (Miss S M Fishburn & Mr J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli / K Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nulkaba JasperDewberry (Susan Chapman & Kathy Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Kinnego Pistol Pete (Imp NZ) (J E Foster)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar I Want Love (O Black)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Sashgar I Want Love (O Black)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinnego Pistol Pete (Imp NZ) (J E Foster)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leigh Shanahan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moondust Glenlivit (Imp NLD) (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Wind (AI) (S A Pippia)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Labrador Retriever
Open Neuter of Breed: Tapua Honey Gem CCD (Clare Seligman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz the winner takes it all (AI) (John Palmer)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Quom Carnivale Candy (Mrs P A Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quom Carnivale Candy (Mrs P A Lyons)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Wytlyon Charleston Babee (Mrs P A Lyons)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz the winner takes it all (AI) (John Palmer)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir Jr Ch / Ir Ch & Aust Ch Switherland The Outlaw (Imp IRE) (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Leanr Pb Mr Bojangles (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Chrisnick Surprise Parti (P Bockman-Chato / C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Halo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Kombinalong Risin Super (S Sanders & Kombinalong Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Sky High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge (Delwyn Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Itsozi Coming Up Stumps (C & G Arkell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Junior of Breed: Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (Andrew Townsend & C Fitzgerald)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Bubble The Brew (P Hartwell & R Valore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Julius Van't Stokerybos (Imp BEL) (L Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (L Carpenter & J Porter)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Mr O Nejal & Ms A Rial)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up (E & A Esad/ F Alac)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Julius Van't Stokerybos (Imp BEL) (L Brand)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand)
Baby of Breed: Kyseair Bring It On (Lyndel Carpenter & James Porter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (L Carpenter & J Porter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard touch of frost (Scott Cook)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI) (Louise Russell/ Brooke Turner/ Glenn Sparham)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dumbledeer Sunspark CD (R / M & P Young)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae A Red Ciaoteddy By Fuji (Mrs J Jay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbledeer U Dared Me CCD (R / M & P Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coastdal Take A Chance On Me (R / M & P Young)
Puppy of Breed: Coastdal Reminiscing (R / M & P Young)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbledeer Sunspark CD (R / M & P Young)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Chai Latte (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Dirty Harry (R Millner & T Parker)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Icy Hot (T Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)