Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Burlesque (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kfinch Undercover Cop (Cara Hawkins & Kris Finch)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Epi Golden Girl (Cara Hawkins)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Baby of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Maltese
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arderne Forever Diamond (K Dodds)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kangala Without A Trace (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Singleton (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Banlan Caleb Carlin (M Murphy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parkwell Lara Croft (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Tartan Bling (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Standing Ovation (John Rowles)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Minor in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Baby of Breed: Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Selwor Standing Ovation (John Rowles)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ozjack I Put A Spell On You (Bob Purss)
Bitch CC: Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Minor of Breed: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sofasogood Bobby Dazzler (C R & K Spriggs)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Belle Starr (Kelly Hooper)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Rushmi Journey Man (Imp IRE) (B P & J Knowles)
Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Mr Bluesky (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire Absolute Power (V Masterfied / E Smith)
Bitch CC: Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)
Minor of Breed: Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Hawksdale Western Star (K M Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Dog CC: Demorz Lover Boy (Deb Moran)
Junior of Breed: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta It Donatus (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimlise La Cygne (Robyn Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Envoy (Bex Eaton & Eli Murphy)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC: Yland Jewel Of Havana (Jill Malaard)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Lulu Loves To Limbo (D Hall / E Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC: Majikdac Chinese Whispers (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Royal Command (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Ibizan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Minor of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Ir Jr Ch / Ir Ch & Aust Ch Switherland The Outlaw (Imp IRE) (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Elangeni How It Feels (D / L & E Friedland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Glad All Over (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Best in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rave Review (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta I Tunes (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Among The Willows (Imp NZ) (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Turrella Red Custer (Cheryl Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Swagman (L Hagarty)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashem Rebels Diva (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta I Tunes (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Minor of Breed: Tullaview The Beez Kneez (C & P Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Cathkin Seriously Spunky (Sean Gilbert)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Freevale Chaos In Pink (M & C Morris / Ms D Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Oohlala La Pink (M & C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Kaos (C & P Smith / R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rave Review (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Ch Dlarah Back Chat (Ms A Hickey & Mrs V Hutton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Among The Willows (Imp NZ) (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aiden Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (Caron McGregor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pat Hawkins (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Keftiu Its About Destiny (AI) (R Rothwell)

Akita
BOB: Majer's Tempted To Look (Imp USA) (Mr & Mrs D R Atherden)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred (Mr Ian Luke)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Royal Spy PT (Beatriz Insausti)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Japhtabull Meehni (Fynobull Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Mrs Shanyn Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Set Thsails Foroz (IID) ET (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Yarrawon Jarco (Yury Ozersky)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Keftiu Its About Destiny (AI) (R Rothwell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Best in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikatchn Showpiece (Kirsty McLaughlin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Cause Faplause (Phil Brown & Peter King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Spot the Difference (M L Hickie)