Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)
Minor in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Drop o Golden Sun (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Talk of the Town (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M NEWHOUSE)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Junior of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shandez Miss Red Head (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (S M Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Eyes On The Prize (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Barrikelba Driftin (AI) (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Giltedge Send Me a Message (Kellie Jones)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Let It Rain (Mrs Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Style And Sagacity (AI) NRA (Dr Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Blueberry Wine (Sharndah Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Myheela Austin (Miss Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke She Will Reign (J Worboyes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Embrooke Kings Will Dream (AI) (Emily Clark)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Famewynn U Give Luv A Bad Name (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Langtry Diamonds Are Forever (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Opal Dream Choc (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Chamingtn Mr Prestigious (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit CCD RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Woolebull Talkative Toby CCD (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Blueberry Wine (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (M & R Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (A & A T Pearson / Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Minor of Breed: Kaitler Bringin it all Back (Sivaan Walker)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britishextra Al Capone (Courtney & Hayden Smith / Glen Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Strawberries N Cream (John Mills)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)
Puppy of Breed: Elluje Dirty Little Secret (Julie & Erin Henville)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)