Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Smith (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Im dads girl (F Miller & Y Draper)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Kirada DJ Fontana (Jacqui McLeay)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Lightening Strike (Christine Faint)
Junior of Breed: Foirfigh Faw Lin Star (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Miss Vietnam (R Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Hollywood Hero (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Fruit Tingles (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Patrician Phyre (Imp NZ) (b white)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Hey Presto (Bev Chapman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Res Dog CC: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Tanya Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Chanel (H & I Glynn)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Glad To See (Imp NZ) (Karin Dressler)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Skeldale serious mysterious (R M & M F Thorn)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Laspamas Native Warrior (Peter Oswald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasdale Glad To See (Imp NZ) (Karin Dressler)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping Loose (Peter Oswald)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laspamas Native Warrior (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dunrobin Cruz N Into The Storm (Imp NZ) (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Chanel (H & I Glynn)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skeldale serious mysterious (R M & M F Thorn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff)
Baby of Breed: Broomesquires Hatherton Hannah (D Warren)
Puppy of Breed: Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Junior of Breed: Riverhaven Magestik Warrior (D Warren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior of Breed: Bobbinray All Or Nothing (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozmystique No Strings Attached (Elizabeth Crisp)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki SB Sundevil President (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tholia Devilinth Dtail (M Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kynadie Time and Time Again (M Harvey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaetamy Kounter Attack (J Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Intermediate of Breed: Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead (Cate Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Angel Of Harlem (TL Edwards)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shevington Bentley (Dr GM Davies & M McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Top Dollar (M McCaffery & G M Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (P A O and L A Griffiths)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cadiz Gold Rush (Christine Faint)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hidden in Plain Sight (J Lalor & P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick and Linda Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires Old Man Platypus (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chambre Freddy Will Rocku (Imp NZ) (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Sully Sur Loire (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Usakose Girlwitha Dragontattoo (AI) (Almazart Kennels & S Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Black Opal (Ms K Davis)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmaster He Is My Everything (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock & Lisa Willis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
Minor of Breed: Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Black Opal (Ms K Davis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shartooz Navy Seal RN (Graeme & Helen Simpson / Sharyn Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rowenglen Midnight Shift (Andrew & Caroline Catt / Jude Lowe)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Darkknight Ysadore (B Mayne & J Phillis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandwest Queenie (I & M Cooke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaforce Under The Hammer (Ian & Marilyn Cooke - Delaforce Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Midnight Fantasy (K Flynn & B Farrell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Smith (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)
Puppy in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Fireandmist Winning Ace (AI) (Miss A Langridge & Mr K Belamarie)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Howard I Know (Shane & Anna Millard/ Lyn Brand)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Dressed To Thrill (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fireandmist Winning Ace (AI) (Miss A Langridge & Mr K Belamarie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Malrok (D & M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Howard I Know (Shane & Anna Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Phoenix Dark N Trendy (Maxine Carter & Liz Lee)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Some Like It Hot (Masterkarn Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loewenstark Madam Ava (Spyro Polymiadis)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimskova Sparkle and Shimmer (Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eva Ekstam (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Im dads girl (F Miller & Y Draper)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kirada DJ Fontana (Jacqui McLeay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tresor Just Wicked (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC: Beautaureau Girl From The Hood (Ms F Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Im dads girl (F Miller & Y Draper)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Ov King Kong (Ms F Kearney)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Dontya Think Im Sexy (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirada DJ Fontana (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Black Enchantress (R Brown)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Yendors Gift (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)