Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Mar-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Show: Saluki
Skyzar Kill Em With Kindness (Miss N A Snerling)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kangala Kerfoops (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Saluki
Skyzar Kill Em With Kindness (Miss N A Snerling)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Burlishcharm Aggie (Denise Dwyer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Nothing But Style (Mrs C Morrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kheireddin Stella Caramella (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Kerfoops (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Kinky Boots (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maxemil Made Your Pointe (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove In Full Bloom (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Maxemil Blackbird (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Tazzy Devil (P & A Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Heavens Idol Gossip (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Kerfoops (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kheireddin Stella Caramella (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notice Modern Love (Imp SWE) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (Miss C Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Pin Up Girl (Kelly Hooper)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Devils Whisper (Miss C Ryan)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kauricottage Dusk Till Dawn (imp NZ) (K Miller)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah The Duke of Jazz (Fran Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (Helen Roberts/Pauline Grutzner)
Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Who Wat Where Y (H Roberts / P Grutzner / M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Burlishcharm Aggie (Denise Dwyer)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
Junior of Breed: Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)
Junior of Breed: Moruada Gold Fields (Mrs S H Wright & Laura Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab)
Minor of Breed: ShiningDawn Romance In Durango (Mr G & Mrs L Jeffery)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint The Heretic (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Kill Em With Kindness (Miss N A Snerling)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Khandhu Marisha (AI) (D Tidey)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lauradale Rocket Man (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac hereshecomes (A I & P M McMaster)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hodarirafiki Safari (Penny Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hodarirafiki Savanna Rose (Penny Green)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Skyzar Kill Em With Kindness (Miss N A Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Charmeine (Mrs M Bettis & Mrs A Bugges)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Just Like Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Tessa (Jennifer Block)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Nothing But Style (Mrs C Morrison)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue This Round Is On Me (S Nicholas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmaster Proud Mary (D Gunn)
Baby of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (S Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Famewynn Kiss and Make Up (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle SC Scarlet (Tracy Glawson)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco Chasing Dreams (Leon Milthorpe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Nothing But Style (Mrs C Morrison)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Tessa (Jennifer Block)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsal)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Ms A Neyle)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull One Way Or Another (S Brinkworth)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Best Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Sassy lil witch (Rebecca Pandelis)

Boxer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Sassy lil witch (Rebecca Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: Brinkybull One Way Or Another (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cornutella Diamond in the Sky (Penny Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kyratella Ultimate Force (Penny Green / Karen Kruik)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Ms A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsal)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karrikees Zilva Dancing Queen (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Miss N Tetof & Mr Bradley Broadway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)