Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   (Total Entry : 334)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Kamea Raisin Th Stakes (S Lovett-Laverty)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Cherry Pie (Julie Payne / J Nash)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brunkerville Nellie Melba (Mr S Gill)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brunkerville Roadside Assist (Mr S Gill)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Cherry Pie (Julie Payne / J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Mrs JM & Miss SM Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs JM Barnett & Miss SM Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Tamara Talbot (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier Sith Lord (Mr A & Mrs M Doodson & Mr P Gibilsco)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Be Dazzled At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy SWN (Carolyn Fieldus)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Sith Lord (Mr A & Mrs M Doodson & Mr P Gibilsco)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Be Dazzled At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecbullies Sweet Child O Mine (Mr B & Mrs J Watson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Parson Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy SWN (Carolyn Fieldus)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Certified Diamond (Mr N Matthews & Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Tinkerbells Diamond (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hu JCh Gentlemen of Your Sweetest Dream (Imp Hun) (Vendela Pento)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Goldbottoms Once Upon A Time (Aasha Salgado)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Baby of Breed: Jettz Avenger (V Masterfield & N Snerling)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Shadz of Love (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lemaison Limited Edition (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Doxieville's Red Beryl MW (Imp USA) (Mel Howarth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Be What May (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Whatshades Lana By Nala (Samantha Liwanowski)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Kryptonite (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyesfuhre Auzziestar Whyto (Gretel de Vries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochrehills Georgie Girl (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Be What May (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bastella Dark N Stormy (AI) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Junior of Breed: Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Ain't A Myth (AI) (Mr C & Ms V Pento)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Burn Up Da Dance Floor (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Step Back In Time (Mr D J & Mrs D Bailey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Raisin Th Stakes (S Lovett-Laverty)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby of Breed: Kamea Raisin Th Stakes (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (K Santas & C Rouland)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Brunkerville Tadeas (Mr S Gill)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)