Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Minor in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Drop o Golden Sun (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M NEWHOUSE)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Minor of Breed: Barrikelba Driftin (AI) (Kylie Gatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Giltedge Send Me a Message (Kellie Jones)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Let It Rain (Mrs Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindiant Silk Stockings (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Style And Sagacity (AI) NRA (Dr Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Af Finnity (L & H Gibson / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Af Finnity (L & H Gibson / K & R Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Sarsica A Special Ruby (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Top Hats N Tails (Phil/ Kerry & Kelly McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke She Will Reign (J Worboyes)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Talkative Toby (P L & D S Hincks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Myheela Austin (Miss Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke She Will Reign (J Worboyes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Embrooke Kings Will Dream (AI) (Emily Clark)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Multi /Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt & Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Famewynn U Give Luv A Bad Name (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Opal Dream Choc (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Chamingtn Mr Prestigious (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Woolebull Talkative Toby (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Blueberry Wine (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (A & A T Pearson / Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Minor of Breed: Kaitler Bringin it all Back (Sivaan Walker)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britishextra Al Capone (Courtney & Hayden Smith / Glen Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Zorro (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Strawberries N Cream (John Mills)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)