Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT)

Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
State Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piako Rhapsody in Blue (Imp NZ) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Viperstaff Red Warrior (Tiffany Newman/Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piako Rhapsody in Blue (Imp NZ) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Viperstaff Red Warrior (Tiffany Newman/Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistypoint Catcha Falling Star (Mrs S Threlfall)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rimini Liberator (Brian Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Miss T Dziego)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Rachel Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)