Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
Date of Show : 24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Poochiekoo Spellbound (E Harrower)
Baby of Breed: Torichidore Sam I am (E Harrower)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Tickled Pink (Mrs D de Meillon)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Sealed With A Kiss (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Rhyme Royal (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Rhyme Royal (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Quick Fire (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Frosted W Diamonds (Ambre Smith)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)
Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diomede Kitani (R A & D J Wells)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Petrovrotti Navarro (AI) (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Lady Nevada (M Wasley)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rise To The Stars (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Queen Bee (G & Mrs O Meyer)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crystalquin Lady Nevada (M Wasley)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)