Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS)

Date of Show : 9-Dec-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 269)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Pug
Saxten Peaches Star (A Costen)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (Japatina Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Parisian Snow Storm (Christina Johns)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picolopaws All Or Nothing (Mrs K Rydberg)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pekingese
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Saxten Peaches Star (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Golden Jewel (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sashgar No Break in Th Chain (S Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Sherepoint Lunar Eclipse at Firebush (AI) (Christine Clarke)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Lunar Eclipse at Firebush (AI) (Christine Clarke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aufyre Waltzing With Me (S Laird)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Legend of Gallipoli (Tintookie Kennels & S Laird)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Millennium Falcon (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argental Iconic (A Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint (Kellie Malone)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Wild Goose Chase (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Chasing Rainbows (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
State Bred of Breed: Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Hepfidelity (K & J Vanderfeen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Keep It Tidy (Mr G Parry)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Yes No Maybe (T Bailey)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Moonraker (Mr S & Mrs D Finlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Colard Moonraker (Mr S & Mrs D Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tehya Yes No Maybe (T Bailey)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Get the Party Started (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P&P Gaunson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kaiela Jet Hilight (Greg & LeeAnne Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (P Adams & N Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Omarella The Triple O (AI) (Kelly Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Omarella The Mercedes (Kelly Smith)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiela Jet Hilight (Greg & LeeAnne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Seabreeze Miracle (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Rivertide First Fleet (Dominic Carbonari)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P&P Gaunson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Junior of Breed: Kerkay New Edition (Mrs J A Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)