Hervey Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Sep-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   (Total Entry : 362)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)
Minor in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Xox (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
State Bred in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Precious Diamond (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Xox (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Quantum of Solace (Lyn Dunne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Xox (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wondoan Winters White Rose (J & L Hales / S & M Reeves)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai Katy Perry (A J & F Paterson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yysur Andy Winneris (J Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Now N Forever (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Jonlorea Reign ofth Duke (J & L Eadie)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Rock The Box (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Precious Diamond (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George Ioannidis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbrozee Nero Devils Star (Mr A Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monkromony Vilrino Queen (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karasani Sweet Dreams (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Abakahn Beyonce (George Ioannidis)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Lou Lou (K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Flash Ya Cash (S K Whyatt)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jillayla Wait N See (Imp NZ) (Belljacks Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Hot Spicer (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Sheza Star (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Enya Dreams (D & M Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Bettina (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: HiPoint Bettina (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Roknroze Star Bright (AI) (Laura Adkins)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mikelli Hollywood Agent (AI) (Maurie and Sue Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikelli Otterly Devoted to U (Maurie and Sue Fisher)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Troy & Susan Stephenson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Machynlleth (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Marindy Taraza (Terry Mankowski)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Sugar Rush (Mrs T Mankowski)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (S Ironmonger)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Minor of Breed: Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Neecabe Cant Say Anymore (Wendy Lucht)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Wild Card (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Summer Thunder (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Tinkerbell Wishes (Marilyn Clark)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D Cohen & D LeNoel)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Tirbolead blazing aces (Ashlee Richardsin)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Vonzennith Milan (Wayne Bellamy)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Kevins Cyclonic RedRay (Ms L Boulton)
Puppy of Breed: Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (Ms Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tirbolead blazing aces (Ashlee Richardsin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Firebull Justajiggalo (AI) (Angela Mclaughlin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Modavam I Am Ooloo (J & L Hales)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonzennith Milan (Wayne Bellamy)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Santaesque Cinq Monster Star (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D Cohen & D LeNoel)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun Jr Ch & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky White Caviar (K Ritter)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Xquisite (Di Armstrong)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury I'm Jonti (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keesway Te Arahia At Firebull (Imp NZ) (Angela Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fyreburst Zoom Zoom (Di Armstrong)
Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Rumour Hazit (T Mobley)
Junior of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)
State Bred of Breed: Fyreburst Xquisite (Di Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkila Dakini Dancer (A J & F Paterson)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazky The Warrior (K Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazky White Caviar (K Ritter)
Minor of Breed: Evoluer This Is It (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima The Queens Manpower (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish Coffee (D Randall)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)