Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tejada Gotya Nickers In A Knot (K Spiteri & G Greig)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Butterscotch (Cosentino & Mawson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerris A Twist O Fame (K A Wyburd)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: McSanta Take My Breath Away (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: McSanta Danger Zone (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Baby of Breed: Kerris An Assassin SoNot (K A Wyburd)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljamamn Diamond Spirit (S B Oliver)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Emelpee Believe In Me (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Navajo Warrior (John Heron)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Minor of Breed: Emelpee Believe In Me (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Empire Of The Sun (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin (Bob & Barbara McNab)
Bitch CC: Fantango Truly Madly Deeply (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Burragundy Ned Kelly (D & SPiper / T & P Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)

Gordon Setter
Minor of Breed: Glenae Blazing Dream (Mr P Gatt)

Pointer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield)
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz The Winner Takes It All (ai) (John Palmer)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aboukir Tough T Ts (Day / Sinclair/ R S Johensen)
Minor of Breed: Quom Mr Phineas Barnum (Skye Barratt/C Khoury)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Puppy of Breed: Vita Domino (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI) (Mrs Kathy & Miss Ally Cosentino/Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Border Collies)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vedamea Walkin On Sunshine (B & L Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Duncan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)

Akita
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Anaky Just Wild About Jerry (A & K Hill)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Close Encounters (F B & A D Anderson / E Gallagher)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikatchn Showpiece (Kirsty McLaughlin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Jack Black (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Alice At The Palace (Deborah Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (Deborah Saunders)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)