Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 258)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Intermediate in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Jimmy Choo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Smooth Operator (Mrs K Rydberg)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Jimmy Choo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arwynet The Dark Knight (Tania Snare & Dion Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arwynet Black Widow (Tania Snare & Dion Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Csarina Mishka (AI) (R & C Austin)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Gemeka HIT (Cullen Family)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Cullen Family)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)