Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Purple Rain (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Sheez No Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Champagne Toast (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Bringing The Thunder (C Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Whiteice Elf Chasing Thistle (Ms Deborah Davies)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms G Cherry & Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Cairn Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Dolce Amore (Danielle Hill)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (Peter Denise Bristow)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remember My Name (M & J Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Georgie Girl (Faye Dods)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Affair (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Prior (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Junior of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC: Linwood Devils D Light (Mrs E Gray)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin A Tale To Tell (Manuela Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Theatre of Magic (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Wreck N Ball (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Junior of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Gaylene Williams)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
Puppy of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)