Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (1st Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Mar-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 619)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Best in Show 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 88)

Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB: Sherabill I'll Drink to That (R J Brown)
Dog CC: Xioma Set The World To Burn (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Fly Me To The Moon (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Hollywood Hero (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Valheru Fyre in the Sky (S Swan)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faerie Dae (Daniella Madalinski)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Devils Needle (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krystalaine Enya (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 82)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Group 2nd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping Loose (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Norty N Nice (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Witch (Brasshead Knls)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Veroli White Russian (AI) (P Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Red Hot Chilli Peppers (K Pearson/B & S Nicks)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Me Two Times (Thomson and Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherydon Drama Queen (Sheryle Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Speed Date (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (K Ricketts & L Scott)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fidelestaffs Foot Loose (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart La De Da (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Reggie Mental (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 109)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Dizzyki CD Django In My Dreams (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki FG Windward Drift (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki BC Spinning Wheel (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Rising Of The Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC: Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Jaydee (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Written intheStars (B Martin)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) RN (Jessie Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD) (Group Entry : 90)

Baby in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Blue Skyes (M L Peck / Mr P & F Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Monday Monday (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying To Rio (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne My Girl Lollipop (J R Van Eck / R Bonham)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anduril Robbie Burns (Avril Stoffels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Blue Skyes (M L Peck / Mr P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
Baby of Breed: Inzara For Your Eyez Only (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Monifieth Wicked Witch (Mrs D Younger)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Baby of Breed: Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Wicked Witch (Mrs D Younger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Oor Wee Bonnie Lass (Mrs D Younger)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alimanda Fire Walker (Alimanda Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Amore (Afonwen Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Hopes And Dreams (AI) (Dr D Humbler & Mrs L Russell)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Spritzee Uptown Flirt (Robyn Rogers)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Howard I Know (Shane & Anna Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Phoenix Simply Irresistable (Maxine Carter)
Dog CC: Rampid Big Bang (Paul A Cook)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Phoenix Special Edition (Mrs Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Midnight Mojo (Mel McDermott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treebrook Melia (M McDermott)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis First and Foremost (P & J Buckley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Gretl (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Hopes And Dreams (AI) (Dr D Humbler & Mrs L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eskydon Diamonds In The Sky (AI) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spritzee Uptown Flirt (Robyn Rogers)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Kuroyuri (Mrs H Perrett)
Puppy of Breed: Maharg Miyahime (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp SWD) (J & M Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Group 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Blaze OGlory (J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Fast In My Ferrari (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Im Divine (Ms A Cadd)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam De La Wham (AI) (K & M Stansfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Bitch CC: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Im a Party Boy (Mr G Cox & Ms G Folli)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Tell Em About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Gossip Girl (M Sawley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)