Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Show 1st: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Pinefield Mista Bojangles (John & Christine Kellow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Mista Bojangles (John & Christine Kellow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavhill Black Gold (R J Browm)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sherabill I'll Drink to That (R J Brown)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Devils Needle (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Krystalaine Enya (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Veroli Jamaican Me Crazy (ai) (P Haseldine)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Border Terrier
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Norty N Nice (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Witch (Brasshead Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Veroli Jamaican Me Crazy (ai) (P Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Red Hot Chilli Peppers (K Pearson/B & S Nicks)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Me Two Times (Thomson and Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherydon Drama Queen (Sheryle Pike)

Scottish Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Scotsbairn Heather Mist (Louise Edson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Broomsquires Earby Beck (O Osborne / Mr G & Mrs S Swalling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Dizzyki CD Django In My Dreams (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki TC Garde Laurie (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Poppy Primrose (Kate Calley)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Almanza Jamaican Rum (Imp SWD) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Haydengold One Step Ahead (Cate Williams)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Written intheStars (B Martin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Monday Monday (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying To Rio (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Liquorice Allsort (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anduril Robbie Burns (Avril Stoffels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Toby Wright (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB: Creena Master Murphy Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Mischief Maker (R & G Handke / V Macgill)
Baby of Breed: Inzara Bourne Supremacy (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Group 2nd: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L and Mrs D Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Baby of Breed: Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Wicked Witch (Mrs D Younger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Oor Wee Bonnie Lass (Mrs D Younger)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Ardrossan Titan (Mrs D Younger)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alimanda Fire Walker (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Hopes And Dreams (AI) (Dr D Humbler & Mrs L Russell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Howard I Know (Shane & Anna Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Rampid Big Bang (Paul A Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Gold Edition (AI) (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Wreck It Ralph (Mr D & Mrs J Chamberlain / Mr P & Mrs G Simmonds)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Gretl (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanberchic Emperor Arley PT RN (Narelle Medlicott)
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Hopes And Dreams (AI) (Dr D Humbler & Mrs L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Ghost Whisperer (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)

Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Kuroyuri (Mrs H Perrett)
Puppy of Breed: Maharg Miyahime (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp SWD) (J & M Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Dimadal Time Lord (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Im Divine (Ms A Cadd)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam De La Wham (AI) (K & M Stansfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Tell Em About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Gossip Girl (M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)