Kennel Club of Tasmania (STH) (TAS)

Date of Show : 26-May-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)

Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Darkwilles Melichrous Canina (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Berizza In Her Wildest Dreams (Anu K Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Red Cedar (Barad Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Barad Deepest Emotions (Barad Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mysticleigh Grace (J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kelepina A Devil In Disguise (C & D Delphin )


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ballathie Letsplay (Imp NZ) (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Ballathie Letsplay (Imp NZ) (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)

Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Southgate Time Traveller (Ms V M Adams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Princess Monaco (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Doulton Matinee Idol (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Formula One (Heather Morrison)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind King Of The Jungle (Jess Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Howdy Jesse James (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Doulton Matinee Idol (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Bitch CC: Doulton Fascination (E & K Job / M & A Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Azucroft Might And Power (E McGinn / C Gangell / R & Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Howdy Jesse James (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Minor of Breed: Acewild Hello Annie Oakly (Tina and Ari Karppa)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Kaparla Raise The Stakes (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Formula One (Heather Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)

Weimaraner
BOB: Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Know It All (Greydove Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind King Of The Jungle (Jess Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Silver Archer (Ingrid Albion)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (I Albion)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chipal Doctor Who (Colleen Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Deerhound
BOB: Glassonby Ladyhawk (S & T Doohan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Acaiza Wantonly Wicked (Jean Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Andabanda Frozen Princess (Andrea White)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
Minor of Breed: Sanpasho Gunz N Rozes (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)

Bearded Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karraine Sierra Gold (Karraine Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)

Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)
Dog CC: Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Andabanda Special Start (Andrea White)
Minor of Breed: Andabanda Frozen Princess (Andrea White)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC: Anbenly Dream Time (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Anbenly Dream Time (D D / M J & Mark Watson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Ryerson The Legend Continues (J Wiltshire)
Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ice Pure Wispa Darq Devil (Ben Wolfe)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Omarella I like It like That (Kelly Smith)
Minor of Breed: Erosdom Look Whos First (Dieny Tiffin)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Black Pearl (Imp NZ) (Leanne Smart)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mytaj Fabulosity (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bakari (G J Hart)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: ShantiSoul The One To Dream (Kathryn Hay)
Dog CC: Am Ch Dawa Fozzie Chongyi for Shanti Soul (Imp USA) (Kathryn Hay and Ming Shum)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Poodiful Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC: Edinglen Foolish Games (Alison Tabrett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (MJ & EA Coleman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Poodiful Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Miniatura Will Be Charmed (Mr Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)