County Of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 729)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)
Puppy in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cogglyn Miss Verdelho (Allen and Glenda Reid)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 131)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
McSanta Take My Breath Away (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Secret Wish (Mrs L Mineif)
Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: McSanta Danger Zone (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerris A Twist O Fame (K A Wyburd)
Baby of Breed: Kerris Smiling DressedinBlack (K A Wyburd)
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Take My Breath Away (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gremlinz Fyrebird (Marszal/Spooner)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Megan Weinert)
Puppy of Breed: Jordysong Raging Storm (Vicky Spiteri)
Open of Breed: Pommanias Parti Down Under (Imp UK) (Partipaws Pomeranians)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maitreya Melodypond (Gillie Cramer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Skybrae Im Total Babe (J I Morris / J Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Garden Designon HighMtn (S / K / B & M Mills / A Knight)
Minor of Breed: Clayco Knight Walker (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skybrae Im Total Babe (J I Morris / J Stapleton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Baby of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jaybeecee Whataneiffel (Kylie Smallwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ndolge Think Big (Miss A Borg / Mr J & Mrs T Sharpe)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Iva Thing For Ivy (E M Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Aurelio (J & R Mirto / G Gulbransen)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ndolge Think Big (Miss A Borg / Mr J & Mrs T Sharpe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silvaspring Ribbons Of Colour (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Chasing Stars (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (D & V Harris / J / F & B Hession)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenae Blazing Dream (Mr P Gatt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Iva Thing For Ivy (E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (E M knox)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Diamonds Are For Eva (E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC) (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cogglyn Miss Verdelho (Allen and Glenda Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Minor of Breed: Quom Mr Phineas Barnum (Skye Barratt/C Khoury)
Junior of Breed: Aboukir Tough T Ts (Day / Sinclair/ R S Johensen)

Basenji
Bitch CC: Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster)
Junior of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cogglyn Miss Verdelho (Allen and Glenda Reid)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Puppy of Breed: Vita Domino (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangerina (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Eyeof A Tiger (S & D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea Walkin On Sunshine (B & L Ryan)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Bush Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Bush Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Halo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Border Collies)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vedamea Walkin On Sunshine (B & L Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Saddlers Story (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
Minor of Breed: Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Mr Bo Jangles (K Burge / S & S Foote)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Montkhan Close Encounters (F B & A D Anderson / E Gallagher)
Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikatchn Showpiece (Kirsty McLaughlin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC: Mannerking Whos That Girl (Debbie King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan My Sweet Addiction (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)