Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Strike it Lucky (L Young)
Minor in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
State Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tobyjack Buddy Holly (Enid Zaglas)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH INT CH N CH DK CH FIN CH SE CH Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Tobyjack Buddy Holly (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (A A & M A Watt / A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Strike it Lucky (L Young)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J&C BECKETT)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (JS & CM Beckett)
Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J&C BECKETT)
Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Idoleyes (J S & C M Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minersdream Penny (J S & C M Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Atanga Strike it Lucky (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ableflow She We Reign (Nicolle Smith)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)