Dogs ACT Fundraiser (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Double O Seven (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kwaiichin Ninja (Giselle E/ Juff N)
Minor in Group: Pug
Hugapug See Esseye Canada (AI) (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Magic Happens (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Magic Happens (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oleala Futurama (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Kwaiichin Ninja (Giselle E/ Juff N)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tastes SoSweet (Miss I Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Illicit Affair (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hugapug See Esseye Canada (AI) (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pretorium Summer Spirit (Mrs J Clifford)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)
Baby of Breed: Karcobohnny Right on Time (John Mills)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitebriar Jeopardy (Imp NZ) (Max and Agnes Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Keely (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring Double O Seven (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uwish I Was a Punk Rocker (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (M Markotany / J & R Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Hot Pants (Karen & John Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)
Minor of Breed: Martygold Bollinger (Mrs Coleen Stirton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Martygold The Piccolo (Mrs Coleen Stirton)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cladaghring Flyn over Torngat (Ai) (S & D O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Midnight Maple (Trevor & Michelle Ament)
Baby of Breed: Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Minor of Breed: Bradorla Liberty Bell (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Cladaghring Double O Seven (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ptolomy Nordic Dancer (M Draper)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Isadaky Charlie Girl (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Isadaky Midas Touch (Dorthe Hauberg)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej Supa Nova (AI) ET (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)

Whippet
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Qeltynn Blackjack (L McMaster)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Midnight Special (Rhonda Ralphs)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel One Eyed Willie (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Turrella Richard theLionhart (G S & J A Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge (Delwyn Whyburn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez RN (T Harber)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eternity's Shakira AD JD (Imp SWE) (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Blackjack (L McMaster)
Intermediate of Breed: Codebonnie Simply ThBest (Ms Regina Tkacz/K & K O'Halloran)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Midnight Special (Rhonda Ralphs)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Wanda Be A Scout (Mr DP Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB: Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl [imp NZ] (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Never Surrender (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Spirit Of The Bush (E & L Birkeland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl [imp NZ] (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)

Rottweiler
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ZanKira Rose Among Thorns (Lorie Vaughan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Betty Pollard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mikulov Nobody Does It Better (Richard & Mara Herba)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaygaard Moody Blues (G Clifford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Dresd In Blackperls (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul and Angela Tosic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Margarita (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Dresd In Blackperls (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Gordon (AI) (Mrs P Dyer & Ms L Dyer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maplewood Scarlett Jo (Gail Moxey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Dusted in Gold (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ryfrost Ebony N Lace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (Jonathon Munro)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xioping Baron Bhaloo (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)