Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   (Total Entry : 765)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Show: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Aust Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Antonio Almeida (China)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Hearts Of Fire (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Forangee Grand Of Valzed (Ms Angela Parkin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar My Halo Slipped (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Findlayson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Rampaging Roy (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Waiirri (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Dog CC: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Mister Mean Er (John & Marie Van Eggelen)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (K Cairns & S Hanley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 121)

Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Murray River Retriever
Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Longbourn Constance Bonacieux (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Won’t Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vizmagic Son Of Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis)
Minor of Breed: VizMagic The Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Shes Country (Rod & Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Wynion Wheres Wally (Tabitha Parfitt)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan) (Group Entry : 144)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu Cherry Pie (Colin Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kamahi Whos On First (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor of Breed: Casbas Does Your Mother Know (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Mademe Medusa TK.S (Michelle MInardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quinlan (J L Lincoln & K Vanyai)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) TK.N RA (J Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cazeli Anastasia (Shaun Schembri)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cazeli Bettina (Shaun Schembri)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemstones Morgana Of Merlin (Imp USA) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Linnvud Supernova At Bojojamile (Imp BGR) (Mr R H Hutton & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Bluebell (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Twilight Glimmer (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Kimark Twilight Solstice (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Res Bitch CC: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 138)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belchlo Made From Legends (Saviour Bonnici)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Diamond Fire (Outlook Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: GlenaraPark Shanghai Knights (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)