Dogs ACT Fundraiser (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Magic Happens (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oleala Futurama (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Karyme Dances With Wolves (S Samuelsson/G Ransom)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Kwaiichin Ninja (Giselle E/ Juff N)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tastes SoSweet (Miss I Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Totally Toasted (Pat Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won Illicit Affair (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Minor of Breed: Hugapug See Esseye Canada (AI) (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pretorium Summer Spirit (Mrs J Clifford)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances Strover)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitebriar Jeopardy (Imp NZ) (Max and Agnes Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balarishnan Margo (Max and Agnes Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Liberty Bell (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rythmn (Jo Roberts)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uwish I Was a Punk Rocker (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryangaye Party N Soul (G and F Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra High Tide (Karen & John Neiberding)
Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Hot Pants (Karen & John Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Escape Route (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rythmn (Jo Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Martygold Bollinger (Mrs Coleen Stirton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Martygold The Piccolo (Mrs Coleen Stirton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M & A Martin)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Balarishnan Wicked (Max and Agnes Martin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel)
Minor of Breed: Bradorla Liberty Bell (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ptolomy Nordic Dancer (M Draper)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)
Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Cross My Heart (P J Batten)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Lahej Supa Nova (AI) ET (Belinda Mitchell)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Isadaky Midas Touch (Dorthe Hauberg)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Isadaky Charlie Girl (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zachary (B Paintain)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Vanilla Ice (S Munro/S Worboys)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lahej Supa Nova (AI) ET (Belinda Mitchell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Cross My Heart (P J Batten)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Bint Rabha (A Langford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lenoapayaz Hadi el Basher (Imp BEL) (A Langford)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Buffalo Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga I Knew You Were Trouble For Lanbart (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel One Eyed Willie (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Turrella Richard theLionhart (G S & J A Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snowbelts Special Edition (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga I Knew You Were Trouble For Lanbart (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge (Delwyn Whyburn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez RN (T Harber)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eternity's Shakira AD JD (Imp SWE) (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Blackjack (L McMaster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Made for You (Rhonda Ralphs)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Wanda Be A Scout (Mr DP Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB: Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl [imp NZ] (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok the Contessa (Nikki Morris)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Gangster Style (Lyne Browning)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Never Surrender (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Gotta Have Faith (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Spirit Of The Bush (E & L Birkeland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tornadobe Duke Of Earl [imp NZ] (D & H Bourne/ C Matheson/ R Williamson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Espinay Arrens (Gary Howley)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ZanKira Rose Among Thorns (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Snerzok the Contessa (Nikki Morris)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Betty Pollard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Betlin My Delite (Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mikulov Nobody Does It Better (Richard & Mara Herba)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Avalanches Bling Bling (Steven Curtotti)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaygaard Moody Blues (G Clifford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Dresd In Blackperls (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Maplewood Scarlett Jo (Gail Moxey)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul and Angela Tosic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Margarita (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Dresd In Blackperls (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Gordon (AI) (Mrs P Dyer & Ms L Dyer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maplewood Scarlett Jo (Gail Moxey)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Ryfrost Ebony N Lace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (Jonathon Munro)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New York (Debbie King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xioping Baron Bhaloo (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)