Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Minor in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox M du Vallon (Miss Sharyn Wood & Mrs Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (Amy)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Robraine Just Cruising (Mrs L M Freund)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bxact Dont Hate Th Playa (J Watt & K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Peppatree Song of Ice and Fire (AI) (Bill Frew)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Cameo Appearance (Colleen Ritchard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Langtry TRose Encore (Susan Morris)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheralay Meant To Be (G & M Young)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Sweetest Devotion (P & S Sedgbeer)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jangbu Little Lucifer (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Miss Jitterbug (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bousson Lily Rose Royal (M Orfanos)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Business Class (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)