Illawarra & South Eastern Region Of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2012 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chapman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Elcavel Masterpiece (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)

Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Bitch CC: Edelpark Havna Parti (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Jeans For Levi (P Harding)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Bibigirl Roxy (E J Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush)
Puppy of Breed: Kubhaven Belair (Kath & Gerry Bush)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Redlabal Star of Demi Beau (Jean Hockey)
Puppy of Breed: Vanstaff I Am Cool (C & A Van Kleeff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Riftintime Midnight Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Salzuflen The Way We Were (I F & L E Connor)

Curly Coated Retriever
Junior of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )

English Setter
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Funtime Freddie (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Pirates Treasure (Marlene Cross)

Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Martygold Super Hornet (Teresa Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riftintime Midnight Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Puppy of Breed: Riftintime Special Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Junior of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Martin (ACT)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Mistraka Veronica Lake (Mistraka / Lancaster)
Baby of Breed: Hydawayhills Snowleopard (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)

Finnish Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Eurabbie Kupitza (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Dog CC: Eurabbie Pippuri (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Titanium (AI) (P J Batten)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Daneson Darcez Artful Dodger (J Stephenson and W Downing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Graywolf Hot N Sassy (B Katon/ K Webster)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lorroy Classic Catch (J Hockey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Langtry Herione Granger (Susan Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
Dog CC: Sibermoon Kaleui (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (Caleebra Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graywolf Hot N Sassy (B Katon/ K Webster)
Junior of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (PG & KB Sadler)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (PG & KB Sadler)
Minor of Breed: Kortmar Which Witch is Which (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Kemulvak Kiibuyat Bruce Edwrdo (Icepure Kennnels)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Dog CC: Nija Duce Bigalow (Hetherington / Hoole / Jensen)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amoureux Jagger (Mrs G Vollemaere)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Apolar O My Oohlala (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Nordic King OSky Forger (S Samuelsson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC: Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta Run Down The Devil (Debbie Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)

St Bernard
BOB: St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NOR) (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Lets Go To Vegas (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Crosswynds Classified (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)

British Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Mannerking Outrangeous Fortune (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB: Rymiska The Directors Cut (Ray & Marilyn Parker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Diamond Jubilee (R & M Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki Of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Classified (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)