Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   (Total Entry : 328)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
State Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Blair Witch (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Blu Gum (F M Snell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (Freda Snell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Utaw Im a Gunslinger (Janelle Mannell & Leanne Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaja Silva Dollar (Mrs J M Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Tzani Fifi The Featherduster (T Mills & D Norman / K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fayrelyn Disco Diva (F M Snell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Special Edition (W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny B Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Sodapop N Parti (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreamforever Chocolate Kisses (Penny Driver)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boldstar Mi Gyrl Ella (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Keighly Braxton (K N & J A Hort)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Peppa Pig (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Braxton (K N & J A Hort)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Imogen (K N & J A Hort)
Res Bitch CC: Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bxact Walk On The Wild Side (K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Mikelli Jelli Bean (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge MarianeFaithful (Gitta Libby)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge MarianeFaithful (Gitta Libby)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woofame Put It All On Black (Wendy Lucht)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Woofame Texas Hold Em (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Abelara Yakimo (S & B Hurley)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Lara Croft (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bluegables Th Darke Side (T Walters)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Depending On You (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Southern Accents (Mr A L Keong and Mrs C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterleas It Had To Be You At Stennaroo (Imp NZ) (B & M Stennings / Wayne Mills)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
State Bred of Breed: Jaksamlee Moulin Rouge (John and Maree Mahoney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterleas It Had To Be You At Stennaroo (Imp NZ) (B & M Stennings / Wayne Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Rottweiler
State Bred of Breed: Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ilsonyo Painting the town Redd (Mrs V L Goulevitch)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Rivierra Stardust & Lace (Michelle Russo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Its Mine Darling (AI) (Irene Snailham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Buk Jr/Bul Jr/Bul Jr Gr/Md Jr/Me Jr/Pol Jr/Srb Jr/Yug Ch Eternal Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rivierra Stardust & Lace (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Kiwi A Design N Black Shobel (Imp NZ) (F & D Tudhope)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)