Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Best in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Baby of Breed: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)

Yorkshire Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Go With Gusto (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Enomis Devil On Stage (Kerrie Miller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Regal Express (Paris Maxfield)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Unchained Melody (Sarah Gaffikin)
Junior of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Enomis Devil On Stage (Kerrie Miller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Belleza (T & K Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Something So Strong (G C Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Magdari Denzel (E & M Borg)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (Norman Speed)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir High Maintenance (AI) (Day / Sinclair & Johanson)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Charlize (S & S Gendle)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir High Maintenance (AI) (Day / Sinclair & Johanson)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Drama Queen (AI) (Day / Sinclair & Johanson)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (J Phillips)
Bitch CC: Majikdac Chinese Whispers (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Baby of Breed: Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Junior of Breed: Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Jonz heavenly Blue (John Palmer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Charlize (S & S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Minor in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Puppy of Breed: Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Mahteek Caramel Kisses (Deidre Masters)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB: Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Bitch CC: Mahteek Touch O Jess (T Kropman & D Masters)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Maremma Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Sparham (NSW)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)

Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Pyrenean Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Breton Grande Y Aleman (Mrs K G Docherty / Mrs A Briglia)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Drama Queen (AI) (S Gendle)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Toffe Loffe's Just The Way You Are (Imp NWY) (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)

Boston Terrier
Minor of Breed: Tipland Posh Spice (S Athey)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Bitch CC: Dajelilne Zoom Zoom (Imp UK) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Pace Setter (Llancarfan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Dog CC: Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)