All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Golden Leafs - Kalisse Let Em Talk (Imp USA) (Ms K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Golden Leafs - Kalisse Let Em Talk (Imp USA) (Ms K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Obsidion Fleur De Lis (Mr Ben Luxton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Bitch CC: Xioma Butterfly Effect (Sally & Sylvia Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Xioma Songs Of Ice And Fire (S & S Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Junior of Breed: Xioma Fire Of The Heart (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Golden Leafs - Kalisse Let Em Talk (Imp USA) (Ms K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Best in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anican Dark Secret (Anican Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Obe Wan Kenobi (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maolmhin Cyote Ugly (Diane Cuthbert)
Baby of Breed: Trahern Whats New Pussy Cat (Trahern Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Maolmhin Auchentoshan (Paul & Diane Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Skeldale Falcon On TheEdge (R M Thorn)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Lynneve Black Hawk Down (Lyndall Hopgood)
Minor of Breed: Lynneve Step Aside Boys (Lyndall Hopgood)
Puppy of Breed: Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westcliffe A French Connection (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis Fox In Sox (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Westobri Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westobri Call Me Lightning (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Steinholme Stick Em Up (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Bitch CC: Azel Cant Believe Im Not Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Ill Toss You For It (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mrs M East)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC: Sherepoint Precious Jade (J & R Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Million Dollar Baby (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baradav Leading Lady (AI) (Baradav Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aurumgold Dixie Chick (Karenne Wood)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Ebonie Yukon (AI) (Tracie Edwards & Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Lady Morgana (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mr S & Mrs C Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Nickel (T Edwards, A Fraser & E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Miss Independent (L Jarvis & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Fox In Sox (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)

Irish Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tirriki Slaine OCasey (C Sheekey / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Ode to Storm (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (D Venables / S & B Washington)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Ziggy Stardust (AI) TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Minor of Breed: Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Junior of Breed: Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Waldwiese Y Would You TD (Waldwiese Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Redhedz Arvel Star (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Baby of Breed: Auldana Tizza Bella (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)

Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Decepticon (Mr B Luxton)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Queen of Swords at Beauchasseur (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC: Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Abracadabra (Tullacrest Kennels)

Deerhound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glassonby Ionna Athamwih (Mr E Thick)

Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain (V Macgill)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Wyldchase West Side Story (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Caught Ya Lookin (R & K Hutchings / S Bailey / M Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster American Trilogy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (IID) (M da Silva & L Willis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Peppagrove Shannons Relection (T T & L J Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)

Border Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Vlamisch Cant Take My I Off U (AI) (Janice Parker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)

Collie (Smooth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Billand Bringin SexyBack RN (D M & T M Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Takimbre Mythical Spirit (Kim Leonard)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me (Ms Julie Harris)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Judgement Day (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)

Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Judgement Day (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Unleash The Fury (Imp UK) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq Hakuna Matata (T Jones)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Batae Let The Beat Rock (Batae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)

Mastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Toramis Ciquenarz (Toramis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe Violette (R Veale and J Burridge)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Westobri Gemdru Fletcher (Westobri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Eskydon Rural Thunder (Ms J Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Midnight Gambler (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Kumiko (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB: Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Remkyn Dont Call Me Crazy (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cleo Patra Of Kadabra (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Dog CC: Llemmegs Hobtops Gold Nugget (Ms J Dahlgren)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Inmy Red Hyheelz (S Hall)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Llemmegs Hobtops Gold Nugget (Ms J Dahlgren)
Junior of Breed: Bullyack De La Soul (M & B Ackland)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Godess of Love (Ms A Cadd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Minor of Breed: Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Eskydon Tokonatsu (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear)

Keeshond
BOB: Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remkyn Dont Call Me Crazy (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jawazza Don't Mind If I Do (Imp SWD) (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)

Shar Pei
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Ph & HK Ch Artemis Supreme Super Power (Imp PHIL) (Barrie Gardiner)