Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Mar-15 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Puppy in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Cold Play (L Somers & E Badior)
Open in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (B & A Helps)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Midnight Hustler (Doug Duncan & Vikki Tyler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Mastercard (Mrs Florence Robards)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thriller (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana John Snow (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Bette Davis Eyes (Kathy Spiteri)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs Tracey Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thriller (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Goes Big Bang (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Legally Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Minor of Breed: Ryevilla Tuxedo Man (Mr P Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavenly Touch (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Mastercard (Mrs Florence Robards)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Res Dog CC: Nulkaba Louis Vuitton (Susan Chapman)
Res Bitch CC: Nulkaba June Dally Watkins (Susan Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Mighty Quinn (Susan Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Nulkaba Rex Harrison (Susan Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman)
Open of Breed: Nulkaba Lady Caroline (Mrs Sue Chapman)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Ice Cold (Anita-kaye Malby)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Cherry Bomb (Jodie McKay & Kelly Hill)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jacknthebox Ice Cold (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Argowan Iseabail (A Bugges & M Bettis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Caeli Annatina (N Smith)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Moments Like These (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm From The Heart (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm From The Heart (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Moments Like These (Mrs Amanda Bray)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Jedaka Here I Am (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dawnus Always A Smartypants (M Sticher)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Special Gold Champers (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream High Five (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silverstream Hunter Moon (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Honey Rose (Cherilyne Blackman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Silverstream Affair T Remember (Cherilyne Blackman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Gayle Stephenson (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Hunterhound Cry Me a Slither (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunterhound Cry Me a Slither (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Truly Madly Deeply (Carais Papillons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Cold Play (L Somers & E Badior)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Cuebiyar For The Fallen (AI) (B & A Helps)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Cold Play (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)
Puppy of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus CCD RA (P M Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Gameguard Touch Of Frost (Scott Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil La Magic In The Stars (M & J Carey/ J Neale)
Minor in Group: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil La Magic In The Stars (M & J Carey/ J Neale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Gameguard Touch Of Frost (Scott Cook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Spirit In The Sky (S & S Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bentara Imperial Sophie At Kchise (Imp NZ) (Ms Sandii Mathers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Vision Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Karma Bites Back (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Hunter (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Terra Nova (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arraglim Mac The Knife (D R & S M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Midnight Hustler (Doug Duncan & Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Front Page News (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pudelicious Destin En Rouge (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)