Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Apr-19 Chihuahua Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
23-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
22-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
22-Sep-18 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 6
21-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
3-Aug-18 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
11-Feb-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
10-Feb-18 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
26-Feb-17 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
25-Feb-17 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 3, 5
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 1, 2
3-Dec-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 6 & General Specials
26-Nov-16 Dorrigo Guy Fawkes Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
4-Nov-16 Tweed River Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
19-Jun-16 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 4
19-Jun-16 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2
22-May-16 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
21-May-16 Silver City Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
21-May-16 Silver City Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
13-Mar-16 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
12-Sep-15 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
11-Sep-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Mar-15 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Mar-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
28-Feb-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
26-Jan-15 Coffs Harbour District ABKC Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
25-Jan-15 Coffs Harbour District ABKC Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 1
25-Jan-15 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 5, 6
24-Jan-15 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
18-Oct-14 North Coast National A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Oct-14 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
5-Oct-14 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
4-Oct-14 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
12-Sep-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
1-Jun-14 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
31-May-14 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
17-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
16-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) General Specials
3-May-14 The French Bulldog Club of QLD (QLD) General Specials
2-Dec-13 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Dec-13 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
30-Nov-13 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
2-Jun-13 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
1-Jun-13 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
25-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Mar-13 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
2-Mar-13 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Nov-12 Tweed River Agricultural Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
12-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
11-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1