Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 3-Aug-2018 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Show: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Call Of Duty (J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)
Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)
Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Lorenzo (Mrs L Barclay)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: MascotHaven Hamish Zircon Star (J Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kabira Pretty Little Thing (Lesley Knights)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Call Of Duty (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) CCD RN (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call Of Duty (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Jewel In The Crown (Mrs N Rule-Steele / Miss S Turay / Miss A Delich)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Kathy McPherson)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Kathy McPherson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill Callin The Shots (Christine Klempel)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)