Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Sep-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 401)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Laurane Buchanen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Imagine Dragons (Patricia Smith)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Bold Blu N Brazen (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Syon Girl Next Door (C Ross)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Norpeti Ima Dream N Lovinit (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Antrimlodge Calligula (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irish Cream II De Pompadour (Imp SVK) (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Imagine Dragons (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Step Aside Boys (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Chinese Whispers (Rosslyn Gordon and Jeff Fall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeigen Just Watch Me (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Baby of Breed: Tyju Duchess of Chenrezi (Mrs Julie Tyrer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Smokinblues Supanova (Andrew Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead)
Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Angie Gurl (Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora La Big n Rich (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L Moorhead)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jack Anthony Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Llessur African Queen (imp NZ) (Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Upyrkilt Hes All Style (Ms S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Smokinblues Supanova (Andrew Evans)
Intermediate of Breed: Bomchassa Solar Eclipse (Mr Tyler Corbett & Mr Andrew Evans)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah the Duke of Jazz (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nudimah Knight Dreamer (D & M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alexander McQuire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantfoolme (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spezia Ring of Pearls (Jenny Robb)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cutecurl Kristal (Helen Robinson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gillbrae Black Design (Jennifer Robb)
Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Apollo the Sun God (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (K Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost Venus Stardust (Greyvale Weimaraners)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo EBN Gold Seam Chilla (AI) (T Eames & R Green)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Miss T Heares)
Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (Tiffany Heares)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Junior of Breed: Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Minor of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Assuana Marsala (G W & R F Assay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Assuana Encounter (G & R Assay)
Puppy of Breed: Assuana Delta Dawn (G & R Assay)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo EBN Gold Seam Chilla (AI) (T Eames & R Green)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Miss T Heares)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Bostyn Legal (S & K Leslie)
Minor in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Puppy of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Trucharm World Gone Mad (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Bostyn Legal (S & K Leslie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)

Puli
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aberlee All Thats Gold (Mrs S Luchterhand)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari (D & J Waugh)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Obamas Best (Kim Haddon)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Counting Stars (Ms K Noble & Miss N Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Yesari (D & J Waugh)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Yur Mydaddy (M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage The Charmed One (Mr J P & Mrs M J Field)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (J Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage The Charmed One (Mr J P & Mrs M J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amasa The Jaguar (AI) (Ms K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)
Baby of Breed: Wyderon Diamonds R Forever (D Wyatt)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)