Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 28-Oct-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Total Entry : 542)
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
Junior in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD) (Group Entry : 98)
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Syon Moon Full Ov Roses (Jeff Morgan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Felispatas A Touch Of Attitude (Susan Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Junior of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Lowchen
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Res Dog CC: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Shinin Petal (C J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Ms C Cruz & Mr S Ryan)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC: Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Puttin On the Ritz (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Solar Flair (Mrs S Roberts)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mustangjax Dudley Esquire (D & K Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tentella Flint N Fire (Pam Martin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD) (Group Entry : 93)
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Storm Edition (Debbie Adamson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wings of Courage (S Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Storm Edition (Debbie Adamson)
Minor of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (S Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarshai Leap of Faith TD (Carmel Vierow)
Dog CC: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Tamballa Toby Lee (Claire Shanahan)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze It Started With A Kiss (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Baby of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tamballa Toby Lee (Claire Shanahan)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Miss L J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torulla Kan You Keep A Secret (Lindy Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (M L Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Giollabuidhe (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham VaVa VaVa Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Blue Mystique (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Blueamble The Flower Child (A & J Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Intermediate of Breed: Brishet Sam I Am CCD RN (Ms A Lally)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD (Miss A L Butler)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Gemeka (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Karham VaVa VaVa Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautrae Xtreme Envy (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tvorimir Gladiator (N Sadykova)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines & Glanikdobe Dobermanns)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Do It Yourself (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 83)
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G & P M Barton)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)
Minor of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llachar Titanium Heart (K McClelland / E Scott)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Queen Fire n Ice (Mrs Brie Bell)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G & P M Barton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jeabo Licorice Twist (D Hodgetts)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)