Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Apr-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Lucky Devil (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Platina (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Summer Spice (Christine Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff La Vie Est Belle (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Imp NZ) (Shane & Linda Elson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Time Traveller (Elkriver Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff La Vie Est Belle (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Junior of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Imp NZ) (Shane & Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlesque Touched By Fire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Drivetoward Thesun (D Sharman & Curtriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Lookin For Love (Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Miss Oztraliah (Kate Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poweron Let Me Entertain You (E K Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakridge Tanagra (Mrs C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner)
Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: GoldMartini No Coincidences (GoldMartini Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Famous Warrior (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)

Bloodhound
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Val Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Wine And Roses (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Jewel In The Crown (Val Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayuridge Cordobla (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Dog CC: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kaperville Journey Way (S Crozier & L Hume)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Chalmers Gold (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Bells N Whistles (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Play The Game (L Bingham)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kaperville Journey Way (S Crozier & L Hume)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Chalmers Gold (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shokuma Ride The Wave (Mr D Klingberg & Ms W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Shokuma Walk The Wall (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Walk The Wall (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shokuma Ride The Wave (Mr D Klingberg & Ms W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Malrok (D & M Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Brythornrose The Message (Natalie Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Remember The Name (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Lamastino Secret Agent Navabi (AI) (Mr F Crisa)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn & Jo-Anne Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Hear Me Roar (AI) (Helen Chen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hurricanes a Brewin (V Mazelis/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist I Kandi (Coral Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Twist N Turns (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Totemspirit Solar Flare (Dana Pople)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Almost Famous (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasyfarm Akiyo Fuji Arisa (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)