Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Blue Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-May-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 366)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Apexw Dream Time (Ziyi Wang)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Just for Kicks (V & D Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Open in Show: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FM WPD (S Betts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Bird of Paradise (J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Neut Ch Sebandee Once in a Lullabye (J Nicolopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Easie Peasie Eloisie (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Jadamvale Ethereal Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Vieux Curee' (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Joshi (Mr S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Bird of Paradise (J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) SWN JD RA AD (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miyu Ima Gold Dimond (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Prince Charming (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Mimbletown Dangerous Dalliance (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life With Louie (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Life of Riley (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala J LO (Jennifer & Ken Hewitt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Annie Get Your Gun (J Nicolopoulos)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RA (Ms J Nicolopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sebandee Once in a Lullabye (J Nicolopoulos)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Alinex Reach The High Note (Adriana Gaia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)
Puppy of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reprint (S H McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alinex Reach The High Note (Adriana Gaia)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (T Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life At Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FM WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FM WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life At Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Benchmark Finis (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Maid in Eden (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Defying Gravity (AI) (Samantha A Hodges)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hirize Heart On My Sleeve (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) ET WNPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Just for Kicks (V & D Morris)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Foxstar Poker Face (L Campain)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece Sing It Sista (Vince & Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashem Lela (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Hold My Halo (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Foxstar Poker Face (L Campain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Etherial Picture This (Maryanne Fazekas)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Just for Kicks (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephensen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn I Met U Inmy Dreams (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) ET WNPD (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aamurusko Aladdin of Agrabah (AI) (Caroline Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Love At First Sip (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Orical Sofia of Chianti (AI) ET WPD RN (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) TK.S SD HT FDCh ET JC WPD AFCh (M Gurney)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Zelotypia In Pink (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hartly Just Like That (KY Lo & CM Lee)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Leave A Light On (KY Lo & CM Lee)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Apexw Dream Time (Ziyi Wang)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Jangbu Viking Warrior (Britt Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Lady in Red (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Summer Blitz (Amanda Taylor)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apexw Dream Time (Ziyi Wang)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine/R & B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jangbu Viking Warrior (Britt Watson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Akeela Florence Nixon (Britt Watson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Powell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Kiss My Pixel (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashadanois Boheomia Rhapsody (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ashadanois Ameila Pond (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Pocket Rocket (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Midnight Sky (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Bettina Mougios)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Flash In Ice (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Fingers Crossed (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)