Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Kfinch Forever The Tourist (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Licence To Chill (J & E Henville)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Kfinch Forever The Tourist (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Minor of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Dance Monkey at Karakush (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Take The Biscuit (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Ziggy Stardust (Margaret Hay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper TK S JC SE SD JD (Dr Penelope Mead)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shandez It Was All A Dream (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (Mrs S M Massey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shandez Thunderstruck (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper TK S JC SE SD JD (Dr Penelope Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ozjack Ring the bell (Bob Purss)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Sinderby Rock Star (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Jenny Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Flying High To Demorz (AI) (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Rock Star (B R & M L Hanley)
Junior of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazazi Beauty And The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Minor of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Quite A Catch (Elizabeth Mannix)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spaccone (Imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Tea For Two (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) RN HTM S TK S (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Junior in Group: Tornjak
Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Diamond in the Rough (Mrs G Revell & Mr M Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Why So Serious (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Rimpelsilk Judson (K Watton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Kiss Me Karlo (Miss Bonita Fragiadakis)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Spots On Fire (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)