Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Maplewood's Come On Eileen (Imp USA) (S L Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Royal Albert (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Laverne (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skysilk The Skys the Limit (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Night Moves (Mrs A Hatherly)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellebriar Night Moves (Mrs A Hatherly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bellebriar My Request (Mrs A Hatherly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bellebriar Hijack The Night (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trutori Phoenixx Magic (Ruby Dalcassian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Serve and Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Minor of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shinkon No Aiko Go (Miss C Taylor/ Mrs A Rial/ Mrs A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Fromdayone Little Brother (C Taylor & A Rial)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Junior of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)