Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Rowles (NSW)   (Total Entry : 470)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen He's Got The Moves At Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon you are the one (Leanne Lovering)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Sweet Jessica (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Minor of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rhumba (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ravensnite Dusted With Rust (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Miandor Hi Ho Silver (M & J Anderson / W Chang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Barrenger & Eales)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)
Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Barrenger & Eales)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Harlequinn (Stuart & Kylie Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardioni Blue Chistmas (Miss Toni Chandler)
Dog CC: Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)