Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 137)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Supersonic Boom (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
State Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare A Touch of Velvet (Donna Mulholland)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Poudrette Charles Angel (I Waszkiewicz)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (J McKay)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huatare Shez Da Bom (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Macdolly Clare De Lune (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush The Icing On The Cake (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Whippet
State Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Act (Philip Pearce)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare A Touch of Velvet (Donna Mulholland)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby of Breed: Canerussare A Touch of Velvet (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)
Baby of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Supersonic Boom (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Lane (Ms F E L Darling)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Supersonic Boom (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)