Royal Agricultural Society of QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 508)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Delsasse Thats Amore (Karen Gay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila dressed by Amarni (Ann Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarquila Shining Star (Ann Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Countrychi Hocus Pocus (Jessica Myers)
Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Selina Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am Gr & Can Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave /Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris /Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delsasse Thats Amore (Karen Gay)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rubystud Blitz them (Miss Amy Sheridan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubystud Rumour Has It (Miss Amy Sheridan)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez I Think Therefor I Am (Alicia Keast)

Pekingese
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dancourt Donna Bella (Miss T Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Kingmaker (Ms M F Lee)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myshalair Betya Like My Style (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair All Style Wth Kisses (Hilare Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Ms H J Yeates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Which Way U Can (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Divide And Conquer (AI) (D McAllister)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharkenn Tyron (P Grove)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (Imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Piaffe Innocence (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lavuka Mirror on the Wall (Mr G Mark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piaffe Innocence (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (Ulla Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Handmaids Tail (Mrs U Greenwood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heelersridge The Power Of One (Heelersridge Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Baby of Breed: Talelesshill Master Dukes (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Promised to Belengere HT (Kathy Prentice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Celticheart Boudicca (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Torrya Radio Ga Ga (Tori Pickering-Veraa)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Good As Gold (Larissa Rogers, Mark Bastin, Lou Russell)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Destiny (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Fiery Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Good As Gold (Larissa Rogers, Mark Bastin, Lou Russell)
Res Dog CC: Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Cico (AI) (D McKeown & O McKeown)
Open of Breed: Darkgypsy Snow Leopard (AI) (D J McKeown)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tvorimir Odin The Mighty (Natasha Sadykova/Tracey Mammen)
Intermediate of Breed: Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Driftwood (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Anyka Avenue Tolda (Kimberley Egan & Kim Armstrong)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)