Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)
Date of Show : 16-Jul-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)
Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Havanese
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Bromear Amapola Peonia (Erica Norgrove)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Crouching Tiger (S P & T M Sward)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackofhearts Hit the Runway (Mrs S T Wickham)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Mystery Prince (Val Adams)
Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lemonlee Waltzing Matilda (Erica Norgrove)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Black Betty (Susan Springer)
Jack Russell Terrier
Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Jackofhearts Hit the Runway (Mrs S T Wickham)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Annie Get Your Gun (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Mystery Prince (Val Adams)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Ima Drama Queen (AI) (Marjorie Midson)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Ima Drama Queen (AI) (Marjorie Midson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Cheney/Jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chiefton (R & H Owen)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Walker (TAS)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Warpaint Letincelle De Coeur (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Reserve Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warpaint Letincelle De Coeur (Miss Jessica Harrison)