Canine Conformation Training Club of Tasmania (TAS)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)   (Total Entry : 95)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Sharlynne La Repetare (Mr K & Mrs C Millhouse / Ms S Thorpe)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Libertyjewel Star Obsession QND (Gillian Dight)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 30)

Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Designed For Dior (Mrs C Schofield)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (Ms P Saunders)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Designed For Dior (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mistbreeze Mon Petit Bijou (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Play The Game At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Moonlighting at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (Ms P Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque In Vogue (Di Wazny)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (Spurcius Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 13)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Ausgrove A Little Pixie Magic (Erica Ray Norgrove)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (Lisa McGinn)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove A Little Pixie Magic (Erica Ray Norgrove)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Its My Turn Now (Janette Grierson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Libertyjewel Star Obsession QND (Gillian Dight)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Its My Turn Now (Janette Grierson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Libertyjewell Hello Again QND (Gillian Dight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Libertyjewel Star Obsession QND (Gillian Dight)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Lacey Wiltshire (TAS) (Group Entry : 7)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sharlynne La Repetare (Mr K & Mrs C Millhouse / Ms S Thorpe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (imp Nld) (Trudi Kingston)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly I Kissed A Girl (NBT) (Kiorah Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (imp Nld) (Trudi Kingston)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sharlynne La Repetare (Mr K & Mrs C Millhouse / Ms S Thorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Milkenunny Basil Brush (Ms D Slater)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly I Kissed A Girl (NBT) (Kiorah Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 11)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Devilz Nthe Detail (S Frankcombe)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Devilz Nthe Detail (S Frankcombe)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)