Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-May-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   (Total Entry : 339)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring To Rule Them All (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Ellourapark Coverme Insunshine (Elloura Park)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelepina She's A Devel (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Georgia Peach (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahedi Kiss N Run (Kerrie Lee)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornac Oh Wow Subtle In Black (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ardchattan Pai Gow (D Heath & R moss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra High Flyer (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Truth (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Moves (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee I C you Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus What About A Deal (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pixiehounds Hakuna Matata (Grace Liddell)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Berinswift KK Limited Edition (AI) (Bill Coggins )
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Miracle Man (Swami Karunananda)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshard Tribute To Saroden (Mrs D Legge)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Creme Brulee (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Time To Shine (Rod Kirby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni OíConnor)
Baby of Breed: Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Poshnoir Frocked Up (AI) (Jo Turnley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neehi Set Tiny Dancer (Jenni Oconnor)